Cross Country Results

Well done to everyone who took part today and thanks to everyone who helped out.
Special thanks to the Walsh family who kindly allowed their land be used and provided a fantastic venue.

West Cork Cross County Championships, Bandon 17th Sept 2017

Girls u9: 1st Lucy Harrington Bantry AC, 2nd Donna O’Sullivan Bandon AC, 3rd Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd Skibbereen, 3rd West Muskerry

Boys U9: 1st Niall Egan Bandon AC, 2nd Alex Bramoible Dohneys AC, 3rd Ben Flynn Bandon AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd Dohneys AC, 3rd West Muskerry AC

Girls U10: 1st Heather McCarthy Dohneys, 2nd Ava NiChonaille West Muskerry, 3rd Clodagh Barry Bandon AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd Bandon AC

Boys U10: 1st Cillian Flynn Bandon AC, 2nd Fionnan Smith Courceys, 3rd Adam Barry Dohneys AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd Bandon AC, 3rd Bandon AC

Girls U12: 1st Amy McCarthy Bandon AC, 2nd Grace Nyhan Bandon AC, 3rd Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd West Muskerry AC, 3rd Bandon AC

Boys u12: 1st Des Kenneally Bandon AC, 2nd Daniel Dollard Bandon AC, 3rd Keith McCarthy Dohneys AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd Bandon AC, 3rd Bandon AC

Girls U14: 1st Maeve O’Neill Bandon AC, 2nd Ella Murphy Bandon AC, 3rd Ellie Collins Bandon AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC, 2nd West Muskerry AC, 3rd Dohneys AC

Boys u14: 1st Dan Andrews Bantry AC, 2nd Sam Lawton Durrus, 3rd Callum McElhinney Bantry AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC

Girls U16: 1st Nicola Tuthill Bandon AC, 2nd Aoibhinn Lawton Durrus AC, 3rd Katie Murphy Bandon AC
Teams: 1st Bandon AC

Boys U16 1st Gavin Kenny Bandon AC, 2nd Peter Ronan Bandon AC, 3rd Colin Roche Courseys AC

Girls u20: Kaitlyn Coffee West Muskerry AC

Novice Women: 1st Anne Bamford Bandon AC, 2nd Martina Hickey Dohneys AC, 3rd Breda McElhinney Bantry AC
Master Women: 1st Anna O’Neill Dohneys AC, 2nd Pauline Callan Bandon AC, 3rd Sheila Trunwit Bandon AC
Senior Women: 1st Ronnie Barry Bandon AC, 2nd Karina McCarthy West Muskerry, 3rd Dympna Murray Dohneys AC
Womens Team: 1st Bandon

Novice Men: 1st Brian Gallwey Clon Road Runners, 2nd John Manning West Muskerry AC, 3rd Jerry Cronin West
Muskerry AC
Master Men: 1st Sean Allis Clon Road Runners, 2nd Patrick Lynch West Muskerry AC, 3rd John Murphy West
Muskerry AC
Senior Men: 1st Michael Harrington Durras AC, 2nd John Cronin West Muskerry AC, 3rd Billy O’Brien Skibbereen
Mens Team: 1st West Muskerry AC

Advertisements